Graduates

Te Hunga Whakapōtae

Toi Whakaari has an illustrious alumni! You can see and find out more about our graduates here.

2019
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back row left to right: Lucy Dawber, Vincent Andrew-Scammell, Michael Hockey, Lance Ainofo, Robert Johansson

Middle row left to right: Elizabeth Winders, Danielle Meldrum, Ahrin Swift-Mayor, Taylor Rogers, Laughlan Campion, Eliis Uudeküll, Julia Pereira

Front scattered left to right: Myer Van Gosliga, Richard Crouchley, Rasmus Wessman, Medeleine Knowles, TJ Snow, Lydia Bensky, Eden Wallace, Zechariah Julius-Donnelly

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Marshall Rankin, Debra Thomas, Scott Leighton, Ella Carling, Cameron Trigg, Mattias Olofsson, Simon Manns

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Front left to right: Gabby Rocha, Meredith Dooley, Florence Muñoz de Noronha, Grace Stephenson

Back left to right: Jessica Taunt, Sheena Stanger, Pauline Nunns, Briony Finnigan

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Left: Ella Lincoln

Right: Sassy Shepheard

Diploma in Scenic Construction & Properties

Left to right: Jacob Keenan, Fil Kopelman, Rhiannon Leddra, James Searle, Eva Elliott, Gabriella Seager, Lotte van Ginkel

2018
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Top: Margaret Sydenham, Darneen Christian, Jessica Hong, Isabella Austin, Andrew Eddey, Nathalie Morris, Anthony Crum, Hannah Lynch, Conan Hayes

Centre: Skyla Love, Kawakawa Fox-Reo, Chris Alosio, Matè Lagae, Leo Maggs, Alice Connolly, Ashleigh Williams, Jane Wills, Marshayla Christie-Finlay

Front: Mosese Vea’ila, Jack Hauschild, Tara Erenskjold

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Chantelle Watts, Dallas Rees, Ashleigh Moor, Tommy Berridge, Molly-Rose Chetwin-Kelly, Cohen Stephens, Holly Mercer, William Smith, Nicole Alexander

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Left to right: Ellissa Kline, Alice Wade, Leah Lovett-Maggs, Hanna Persson, Philippa Perry, Tamara Mills, Ana Whangapirita, Chloe King

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Left to right: Anna Cacace, Elekis Poblete Teirney, Nephtalim Antoine, Philip Gibson, Samantha Small

RUKU AO

Left to right: Kirsten Jensen, Daniel Lensen, Miranda Devlin, Nicholas Drew-Crawshaw, Jeffrey Azzato, Talei Pasikale, Rachel Sutherland, Laura Crespo.

Not pictured: Rose Jago

2017
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Ruby Love, Luke Baker, Te Puawaitanga Winterburn, Summer Millett, Liv Parker, Tess Sullivan, Jess Quilter, Katrina George, Ariaana Osborne, Sophie Wright

Middle: Lutz Hamm, Logan Cole

Front: Acacia O’Connor, Richard Te Are, Joe Witkowski, Conor Cameron, Jack Parker, Raai Badeeu

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Bridie Collins, Ashley Mardon, Emily Brady, Colin Edson, Liv Chan, Taylor Joynes

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Left to right: Nicki Hunter, Jodi Walker, Alannah Martin, Michaela Stewart, Rianne Gibson, Laurie Hanson, Crystal Easton, Fiona Grove

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Left to right: Cinta Damerell, Simone Wiseman, Olivia Bayne

Not pictured: Hami Wiremu


RUKU AO

Helen Anderson, Paul Conway, Kirsten Hagen, Luke Maguire, Libby Masterton, Bevan Searancke, Daniel White

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Josh Wood

2016
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Samuel Austin, Ariadne Baltazar, Grace Bentley, Frankie Berge, Tom Clarke, Valeria Mendoza-Davis, Ella Gilbert, James Gordon, Ellie Neal, Batanai Mashingaidze, Ryan McIntyre, Will Moffatt, Jimmy O’Donovan, Lydia Peckham, Georgia Pringle, Ana Scotney, Kalisha Wasasala, Tyler Wilson-Kokiri

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Brynne Tasker-Poland, Kirsten Lee, Josh Tucker, Zosia Lis, Jay Hadfield, Kirsty Chandler, Hannah Wilson

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Ofelia Haislund, Victoria Gridley, Kristine Rhodes, Catherine Creighton, Rebecca Seymour, Monique Bartosh

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Anuwela Howarth, Ivo Deliyski, Olivia Clarke-Edwards

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Ian Lesa, Kimble Henderson

RUKU AO

Pete Barton, Gina Butson, Kristie Carter, Diana Cook, Lis Cowey, Heather Haines, Natasha Lewis, Rebecca Maplesden, Bryan McDaniel, William More, Bill Naik, Mae Newey

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Dominic Crossman

2015
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Jack Barry, Joshua Cramond, Jacob Dale, Tim Earl, Taufa Fisiinaua, Ella Hope-Higginson, Mattias Inwood, Miryam Jacobi, Olivia Mahood, Olivia Monks, Shane Murphy, Kalyani Nagarajan, Justin Rogers, Hannah Schunk-Hockings, Michiel Van Echten

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Jenna Kelly, Remma McArdle, Blair Godby, Charlotte Pommier, Sam Lovell, Nicole Arrow, AmyLouise Mill, Keely McCann

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Georgia Gilvear, Michaela Michau, Tessa Paaymans, Brydee McLean, Johanna Otto, Christina Lunn, Jessica Thompson

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Chloe Alderton, Aisha Cumming, Charley Draper, Kathryn Jarvis, Jasper Powell, Jasmine Shadbolt

GRADUATE DIPLOMA & MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Eli Joseph (Grad. Dip), Jane Yonge, Frances Moore, John Butterfield, Calvin Petersen, Sherilee Kahui

RUKU AO

Janet Bache, Jinny Baker, Anne-Marie Brook, Gareth Brown, Grace Campbell-MacDonald, Fiona Carter-Giddings, Gus Charteris, Anna Clark, Toby Cooper, Jo Hickling, Sandy Holes, Bronwyn Hollingsworth, Bruce Klein, Ma’anaima Lafoa’i (Naima), Claire Leadbetter, Ben McBride, Angela Mellish, Linn Murphy, Iain Southall, Lola Toppin-Casserly, Shannon Tyler, Rachel Voller, Steve Watson

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Jeremy Larkin, Oliver Buckley

2014
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Adam Brown, Georgia Bowker, Taylor Barrett, Christel Chapman, Johanna Cosgrove, Patrick Carroll, Jayden Daniels, Vanessa Kumar, Michelle Ny, Comfrey Sanders, Sara Stone, Heremia Tuiloma, Laura Thompson, Sonny Tupu, Ngakopa Volkerling

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Katrina Turkilsen, Shannon Inglis, Kelly Kiwha, Ruth Love, Alice Pardoe

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Hayley Douglas, Sarah Carswell, Georgia Pope, Anna Stuart, Navit Skelton

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Poppy Serano, Anna Terwiel, Alex Guillot, Ivy Urquhart, Rosie Remmerswaal, Owen McCarthy, Marama Beamish, Chris Connolly



MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Anna Shaw, Isobel Mebus, Daniel Emms, Craig Geenty, Carolyn Dekkers

RUKU AO

William Brydon, Rosie Byford, Annette Cooper, Jo Doyle, Joanna Hughes, Paul Jones, Shane Kinley, Chris Kane, Tamara Lovett

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Sam Lovell, Te Aihe Butler

2013
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Philip Anstis, Felix Becroft, Susan Berry, Jack Buchanan, Reuben Hohepa Butler, Keagan Carr Fransch, Greta Gregory, Taylor Hall, Frith Horan, Pereri King, Tom Knowles, Timote Mapuhola, Greer Phillips, Va’imoana Sinafoa, Brynley Stent, Lucy Suttor

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT) & ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Phillip Loizou, Joe Newman, Bridget Carpenter, Antony Goodin (Adv.ET), Eden Williams, Alexander Borgers,

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Alison Roigard, Ria Apostolidis, Stephen Jackson, Georgia Dowling, Shae Cook, Jim Stanton, Polly Maru

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Hannah McDougall, Robert Edwards, Harriet Denby, Emma Nichols, Matt Fannin, Oliver Morse

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Bolke Water, Toni Regan, Dan Pengelly, Puti Lancaster, Tabitha Arthur, Shannon Friday, Stella Reid

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Daniel Wilson, Staci Knox, Alex Fisher

2012
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Luci Hare, Jonathon Power, Ria Simmons, Tom Eason, Tai Berdinner‐Blades, Andrew Paterson, Carrie Green, Awhina‐Rose Ashby

Middle: Kenneth Gaffney, Alice Canton, Tameka Sowman, Cameron Jones, Jacqueline Gwaliasi, Deborah Rea, Sam Wang

Front: Manuel Solomon, Richard Munton, Alex Tarrant

Absent: Richard Finn – Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting) 1986

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Ashlyn Smith, Karena Letham, Nicola Smith, Roslyn Craig, Jason Longstaff, Hamish Baxter‐Broad

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES & ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY (COSTUME)

Left to right: Amy Macaskill, Seraphina Tausilia (Adv. Dip), Louise MacPherson, Louisa Paterson, Jessica Thomas, Sylvia Gilbert‐Potts, Angela Elliott

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Left to right: Joshua Foley, Holly MacPherson, Helen Stanbridge, Ruby Fitzgerald, Daphne Eriksen, Crystalyne Willis

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Left to right: Melanie Camp, Jo Randerson, Holly Chappell, Aaron Cortesi

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY & ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Lydia Foate, Sam Dent, Elliott Harris, Benjamin Williams (Adv. Dip), Hugh Tucker, Antony Goodin, Janis Cheng

2011
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Tawanda Manyimo, Hayley Brown, Catherine Croft, Chris Parker, Sophie Kendrick, Ana Corbett, Lily Greenslade, Adrian Hooke, Phoebe Hurst, Elliot Wrightson, Leon Wadham, Leroy Lakamu

Front: Te Rina Thompson, Victoria Abbott, Hayley Sproull, Emma Fenton

Absent: Marton Csokas – Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting) 1989, Hera Dunleavy – Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting) 1993

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Monique Webster, Tim Nuttall, Amber Maxwell, Aana Kelly, Rebekah Mora, Sophie Dowson

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE AND ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY (COSTUME)

Left to right: Carolyn Heke (ad. Dip), Brighde Penn, Ashleigh Porter, Oliver Black, Clare Smith (Adv. Dip), Coco Conner, Charlotte Baptist, Sophie Tucker

BACHELOR OF DESIGN (STAGE & SCREEN)

Left to right: Nina Smith Stevens, Rachel Hilliar, Theo Wijnsma, Lucy Stone

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Left to right: Ngapaki Emery, Julian Pellizzaro, Theresa Hanaray, Erina Daniels

Absent: Ashleigh DeMoville (USA), Sebastian Sommer (Germany)

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Joseph Mahoney, Tessa Alderton, Halo Collins, Matthew Eller

2010
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Philip Ward, Melissa Reeve, Helen Grant, Ivana Palezevic, Jonathan Kenyon, Robert Hartley

Middle: Tola Newberry, Michael Leota, Catherine Waller, Bianca Seinafo, Moana Ete, Jennifer Martin, Esmée Myers, Jamie Smith, Chelsea Bognuda

Front: Simon Leary, Tess Jamieson, Megan Alexander, Richard Osborne, James Tito

Absent: Peter Daubé – Upgrade from Diploma in Professional Drama (Acting) 1992

Back: Michael Leger, Maria Deere, Eleanor Cooke, Kate Middleton-Oliver, Ricky Beirao Burjac

Front: Sarah Adams, Jade Turrall, Eddie Fraser

Back: Samantha Bell, Marly Doyle, Harriet Denby

Front: Lisa Doherty, Cara Louise Waretini, Michelle Bland

Left to right: Melissa Spratt, Alice Hill, Alex Mann, Hannah Sutherland, Stacey Brummer

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS IN DIRECTING

Left to right: Ronald Nelson, Alyx Duncan, Robin Kerr

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Morgan Whitfield, Sean Hawkins, Richard Child

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Amanda McBride, Kimberley Fitton

2009
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Aidan Weeks, Guy Langford, Timothy Carlsen, Kate McGill, Emmett Skilton, Romy Hooper

Middle: Jessica Grace Smith, Cian Elyse White, Matariki Whatarau, Emma Draper, Sophie Lindsay, Shadon Meredith

Front: Suli Moa, Kay Smith, Aroha White, Veronica Brady, Juanita Hepi, Amelia Reid

Absent: Martine Grey, Kirsten McIver

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Ellis Thorpe, Manda Smith, Ellen Walsh, Mike Norman, Adam Walker

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Left to right: Helle Rosenborg, Kelly Nichol, Tara Low, Jane Boocock, Eliza Munn, Lindsay Broomfield, Elizabeth Boyle

BACHELOR OF PERFORMANCE DESIGN

Back: Rose Morrison, Jessica Sanderson, Richard Larsen

Middle: Ashleigh Kane, Ian Hammond, Rowan Pierce, Liz Carpenter

Front: Renee Dennison, Rose Kirkup, Emma Ransley

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Left to right: Stuart Handloff, Jaime Dorner

Not pictured: Katherine Thomas

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Kylie Clow, Rachel Baker, Ruth Swift

2008
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Sam Bunkall, Adam Tatana, Barnaby Frederic, Hadleigh Walker, James Kupa, James Winter, Asher Smith

Middle: Tansy Hayden, Sara Allen, Melanie Firbank, Julia Croft, Kirsty Peters, Sera Henare, Dawn Cheong

Front: Paul Harrop, Maria Walker, Kristyl Neho, Chelsie Preston Crayford, Esther Rose-Green

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Pat McIntosh, Nathan McKendry, Lucie Camp, Chloe Forbes

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Left to right: Rosie Horsley, Kylie Clow, Ruth Swift, Yvonne Autridge, Hazelle Tailby

Not pictured: Hannah Goldblatt

BACHELOR OF PERFORMANCE DESIGN

Back: Sarah Burrell, Danielle Casey, Chris Ulutupu, Gina Hitchcock, Yu-San Kang

Front: Tureiti Nelson, Marina Davis

Not pictured: Jon Coddington

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Left to right: Toby Papazoglou, Adam Donald, Donna Chapman

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY AND ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Samantha Mott, Seamus Arnel (Adv. Dip.), Sarah Prestidge

2007
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Antonia Bale, Hollie Weir, Stephen Townshend, Natasha Falconer, Evania Vallyon

Second from back: Sarita So, Dan Musgrove, Natano Keni, Colleen Davis, Anya Tate-Manning, Bryony Skillington

Third from back: Sophie Roberts, Ahilan Karunaharan, Maria-Rose MacDonald, Asalemo Tofete, Sophie Hambleton, Matt Whelan, Shaneel Sidal

Front: Byron Coll, Natalie Medlock, Ryan Richards, Lee Smith-Gibbons

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT) & ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Karl Jenkins, Kyle Potter, Emily Smith (Adv. Dip.), Lisa Hawken, Yu, Alana Tisdall, Helena Coulton, Shelley Irwin

DIPLOMA IN COSTUME CONSTRUCTION FOR FILM, THEATRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES

Left to right: Gemma Crouch-Gatehouse, Fiona Brown, Helen Moate, Rebekah Campbell

BACHELOR OF PERFORMANCE DESIGN

Back: Chris O’Neill, Caitlin Le Harivel, Claire Middleton, Hermione Flynn

Front: Leanne Stevenson, Meggan Frauenstein

Laurel Collins, Andrew MacKenzie, Megan Peacock-Coyle

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Cameron Lithgow, Brad Cunningham, Paul Tozer

2006
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Brooke Williams, Arthur Meek, Samuel Snedden, James Conway-Law

Second from back: Gareth Williams, Miriama Ketu, Laurel Devenie, Jodie Hillock, Bree Peters, Amy Waller

Front: Martyn Wood, Brad McCormick, Francis Biggs, Allan Henry, Chantelle Brader

Not pictured: Katherine Elliott, Lucy Schmidt (upgraded  to degree); Yvette Reid, Fraser McLeod

BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (MANAGEMENT)

Left to right: Paul Evans, Charlotte Gordon, Nga Larsen

BACHELOR OF PERFORMANCE DESIGN

Back: Matthew Kleinhans, Amanda Jelicich-Kane, Brian King, R. E. Spitzer, Rebeka Whale, Laura Nicholls

Front: Daniel Williams

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Back: Kerina Deas, Willem Wassenaar, Andrew MacKenzie

Front: Sally Richards, Harriette Cowan, Megan Peacock

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY AND ADVANCED

Left to right: Emily Smith, Katie Fletcher, Caroline (Boo) Frost, Rebekah Campbell,

Not pictured: Jarren Jackson (Adv. Dip.)

2005
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Michael Whalley, Fraser McLeod (graduated 2006), Dan Caddy, Rowan Bettjemen, Richard Knowles

Middle: Maaka Pohatu, Beatrice Papazoglou, Sara Standring, Tania Nolan, Renee Sheridan

Front: Rachel Forman, Kylie O’Callaghan, Yvette Reid (graduated 2006), Marama Emery, Jessica Robinson, Aaron Cortesi

Not pictured: Pip Byrne, Merfyn Owen, Rawiri Paratene, Darien Takle, Antonio Te Maioha, Tamati Te Nohutu, Erina Toi, Eryn Wilson (students who upgraded their diploma to a degree in 2005)

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Back: L’hibou Hornung, Julie Noever

Front: Thomas Beauchamp, Pedro Ilgenfritz

Not pictured: Tina Cook

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Thomas Press, Blair Ryan, Jarren Jackson, Natala Gwiazdzinski, Anna Drakeford

2004
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Amanda Baker, Jessie Alsop, Tsz Hung (Caitlyn) Wong, Sam Selliman, Robert Ringiao-Lloyd, Kate Prior, Claire van Beek, Te Kohe Tuhaka, Laughton Kora, Vaughan Slinn

Front: Jade Daniels, Abby Marment, Semu Filipo, Anna Brothers, Gareth Tiopira-Waaka

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Left to right: Madeline McNamara, Leo Gene Peters, Jessica Sutherland

DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Ngahuia (Nga) Larsen*, Shelley Irwin*, Laurence Dean

2003
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Tahi Mapp-Borren, Noa Campbell, Erina Daniels, Jean Copland, Jodie Hyland, Nicola Colson, Rashmi Pilapitiya

Middle: Matu Ngaropo, Rina Patel, Johnny Moffatt, Louis Sutherland

Front: Tim Foley, Fran Kora, James Ashcroft, Andrew Ausage, Nick Dunbar

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Left to right: Kerryn Palmer, Kristin Smith, Geoff Pinfield, Jade Eriksen

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION AND ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Left to right: Sonia Hardie, Alasdair Watson, Lynley Hill, Brian King (Adv. Dip.)

2002
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Genevieve Bowers, Jarod Rawiri

Second from back: Miriama McDowell, Nathan Meister, Danielle Mason, Angela Green, Emma Deakin, Sonia Sly, Marie Louise Williams, Curtis Vowell

Third from back: Amy Tarleton, Salesi Le’ota, Ines Ferrer-Bergua, Shannon Small

Front: Daniel Northcott, Lucy Wigmore

Not pictured: Mark Ruka

MASTER OF THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Left to right: James Hadley, Rachel Henry, Jacqueline Coats

Not pictured: James Sutherland

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION AND ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY

Back: Sarah Feely, Toby Papazoglou, Talya Pilcher

Front: Melinda Brown, Maia Whittet, Laura Staples

Not pictured: Marlena Campbell, Tamsin Lakeman (Adv. Dip.)

2001
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Cohen Holloway, Matthew Saville, Ben Barrington, Aaron Alexander, Jason Te Kare

Second from back: Fiona Collins, Maria James, Biddy O’Donnell, Brian Hotter, Peter Rutherford

Third from back: Ciara Mulholland, Dena-Marie Kennedy, Julian Wilson

Front: Callum Stembridge, Lauren Jackson, Fraser Brown

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN THEATRE ARTS (DIRECTING)

Not pictured: Nigel Edgecombe

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Thomas Clarkson, Vicki Cooksley, Marc Edwards, Matt Fraser, Claire Gilligan, James Kearney, Ian Leslie, Kristan Mulcahy, Jann Tarrant

2000
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Barbara Carey, Heather O’Carroll, Kayte Ferguson, Simon Vincent, James Amos, Kenny King

Middle: Deana Elvins, Anapela Polataivao

Front: Olivia Robinson-Falconer, Rosella Hart, Jerome Leota, Nikki MacDonell

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Back: Miranda Luxford, Tipene Te Rore, Natasha James, Sefton Bates, Marlena Campbell

Front: Hadley Tomson, Glen Crighton

Not pictured: Natalie Gyles

1999
BACHELOR OF PERFORMING ARTS (ACTING)

Back: Richard Samuel, Gareth Reeves, Jason Hood, Callum Stembridge (graduated 2001), Cath McWhirter, Karl Drinkwater, Susannah Radford, Robert Tripe

Middle: Tausili Mose, Bjorg Halldorsdottir, Kirstie O’Sullivan, Nigel Collins

Front: Emily Mowbray, Jane Donald, Anna Hewlett, Matthew Wilson

Not pictured: Nick Brown

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Back: Nyree Andrews, Kylie Banks, Stacey Merrifield, Van Locker

Front: Joshua Judkins, Peter Edge, Alice Tinning, [did not graduate]

1998
DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Left to right: Janice van Rooyen, Anneliese Mudge, Rachel Butler, Tama Smith, Pornsupari (Pook) Berrigan, Dion Boothby, Matthew D’Herville

1997
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Kate Bartlett, Lynette Crawford-Williams, Kate Louise Elliott*, Luanne Gordon, Tanea Heke, Kelson Henderson, Waimihi Hotere, Genevieve McClean, Kirsten McIver*, Rhys Morgan, Vanessa Rhodes, Victor Rodger, Matthew Sunderland, Mitch Thomas, Misa Tupou

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Jane Chewings, Ross Gibbs, Juliette Howard*, Kate Robertson, Heidi Simmonds*, Kieth Walker

1996
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Adam Brookfield, Janine Burchett, Richard Edge, Ben Farry, Jane Fullerton-Smith, Jane Gratkowski, Hone Katipa, Toby Leach, Scott Macky, Paul McLaughlin, Steven Moore, Anne Nordhaus, Helen Pearse-Otene, Mark Sant, Konstantina (Tina) Tsinas

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Cheryl Bartlett, Jo Bunce, Joshua Carvell, Nicole Cosgrove, Clea Matthews, Greg Smale (Justin Gregory)*, Brett Tompkins

1995
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Glen Drake, Georgia Duder, Grace Hoet*, Vela Manusaute, Malcolm Murray, Fiona Ofamo’oni*, Karl Kite Rangi, Neill Rea, Sally Stockwell, Jeff  Szusterman, Gavin Todd, Claire Waldron*, Gary Young

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Neill Bryce, Michael Leger, Fi McCormick, Eliza Meldrum, Nigel Scott

1994
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Iaheto Ah Hi DA, Stephen Butterworth, Vanessa Byrnes, Gregor Cameron, Suzie Everard, Nicola (Kawana) Flynn, Ali Harper, Anna McPhail*, Craig Muller, Jacob Rajan, Tamati (Rice) Te Nohutu Patuwai*, Kirk Torrance*, Scott Wills, Eryn Wilson, Tandi Wright

1993
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Shane Bartle, Aimee Belton, Sarah Boddy, Bridget Brady, Paul Burns, Hera Dunleavy, Elisabeth Easther, Simon Ferry*, Rebecca Hobbs, Rachel House, Nicola Murphy, Lyndee-Jane Rutherford*, Jeremy Scrivener, Antonio Te Maioha*, Leanne Watkins

DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Nicola Blackman, Sean Coyle, Kate Peters

1992
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Damon Andrews, Bronwyn Bradley, Bradley Carroll, Matthew Chamberlain, Dale Corlett, Peter Daube, David Fane*, Kirsty Hamilton, Lucy Schmidt*, Johanna Smith*, Leighton Young

1991
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Stephen Bain, Nancy Brunning, Joe Conway, Frances Kewene, Sue Morrison, Donna Muir, Allen O’Leary, Andrew Scott, Tim Spite, Erina Toi-Paku*, Mairanga White, Stephanie Wilkin

1990
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Toni Gordon, Neil Holt, Hone Kouka, Larissa Matheson, Angela Jane (Angie) Meiklejohn, Amanda Rees, Mick Rose, Erik Thomson, Stuart Turner, Katie Wolfe, Stelios Yiakmis

1989
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Hori Ahipene, Tim Balme, Marton Csokas, Cliff Curtis, Julie Edwards, Michael Galvin, Emily Perkins, Sarah Preece, Carol Smith, Sima Urale

1988
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Simon Bennett, Tina Cleary, Jonathon (Jonty) Hendry, Emma Kinane, Colin Kitchingman*, Andrew Laing, Katherine Mitchell, Micheala Rooney, John Vakidis, Darren Young

1987
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Sean Allan, Jed Brophy, Stephanie Creed, Kerry Fox, David Geary, Robyn Malcolm, Peter Manuel, Tina Regtien, Cameron Rhodes, Emma Robinson, Jessica Wilcox

1986
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Simon Creasey, Richard Finn, Tim Homewood, Stephen Lovatt, Annabel Newman, Robert Pollock, Louise Tourelle, John Wraight*

1985
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Elizabeth Brimilcombe, Theresa Healey, Murray Keane, Michael McLeod, Katherine McRae, Liz Mullane, Peter Shearer, Roy Ward, Mark Wright

1984
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Brett Alcock, Michele Amas*, Tim Bassett, Vivien Bell, Jo Briant, Eteuati Ete, Nick Farra, Miranda Harcourt, Natasha Hay, Patupatu Ripley

1983
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Guy Boyce, Ruth Dudding, Ross Girven, Stephen Judd, Jeff Kingsford-Brown, Danny Mulheron, Rima Te Wiata

1982
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Jon Brazier, Jan Fisher, Peter Hambleton, Rachel Lang, Michelle Leuthart, May Lloyd, Colin McCulloch, Augusta McDonald, Perry Piercy*, Alison Routledge, Lucy Sheehan, Craig Thaine

1981
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Heather Bolton*, Robert Colhoun, Philipa Dann, Peter East*, Mark Everton, Fiona Johnstone, Kerry O’Reilly, Merfyn Owen*

1980
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Louise Dunne, Rob Jayne, Georgina Monro, Blair Park, Simon Phillips, Fiona Samuel, Joanne Simpson, Alexander van Dam, Kate Ward

1979
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Katherine (Platt) Beasley, Pip Byrne*, Mark Cubey, Denise O’Connell*, David O’Donnell, David Pringle, Lani John Tupu, William (Bill) Walker

1978
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Vivienne (Laube) Aitken*, Laurie Couchman, Janet Fisher, James Heyward, John McDavitt, Mark Prain, Eva Radich, Mary Regan, Ashley Sumner

1977
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Philippa Campbell, Peter Dennett, John Godfrey, Michael Hyde, Peter Nicoll, Wiki Oman, Sandra Reid, Paul Shirriffs, Mary Spencer, Timothy Toye, Maria Vlassova, Michael Williams

1976
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Margaret Campbell, William Kircher, Michael McGrath, Lorae Parry, Duncan Smith, Tony Ward

1975
DIPLOMA IN ACTING

Frances Edmond, Charles Hambling, Christopher Harding, Peter Land, Prue Langbein, Christina Milligan, Claire Oberman, Jan Prettejohns, Gary (Rangimoana) Taylor*, Jane Waddell

1973
CERTIFICATE IN ACTING

John Black, Greta Campbell, Anna Campion, Cathy Downes, Janet Findlay, Peter Hayden, Geraldine Holmes, Bernard McBride, Peter McCauley, Stephen McElrea, Ruth (Osbaldstone) Pretty, Peter Sakey

1972
CERTIFICATE IN ACTING

Patricia Birdling, Griselda Goring-Johnstone, Rex Merrie, Rawiri Paratene (David Broughton)*, Kathryn Rawlings, Annie Ruth, Linda Sexton

1971
CERTIFICATE IN ACTING

Stephen Crane, Ross Duncan, Roslyn Everett, Marion Gottlieb, Anthea Harper, Christopher Howell

1970
CERTIFICATE IN ACTING

Jean Betts, Elizabeth Coulter, Jennifer Ludlam, Denise Maunder, William Petley, Darien Takle*, Bevan Wilson