Team

Kapa

Tira mana kōkiri

Tanea Heke

Tumuaki / Director & Poutūhono

X

Tanea Heke

Email

Dr Sean Coyle

Poukōkiri Mātauranga

X

Dr Sean Coyle

Email

Hinauri Mead

Pouhāpai Ahurea

X

Hinauri Mead

Email

Discipline Leads

Salesi Le'ota

Interim Head of Department: Acting

X

Salesi Le'ota

Email

Theresa Adams

Interim Head of Department: Arts Management

X

Theresa Adams

Email

Bronwyn Bradley

Discipline Lead: Post Graduate Studies

X

Bronwyn Bradley

Email

Kaarin Slevin

Head of Course: Costume Construction

X

Kaarin Slevin

Australia

Email

Emma Ransley

Interim Head of Department: Production and Design

X

Emma Ransley

Email

Teaching Staff

Emma Ransley

Academic Coordinator: Production & Design

X

Emma Ransley

Email

Juanita Hepi

Lecturer: Postgraduate Studies

X

Juanita Hepi

Email

Dr Melody Nixon

Lecturer: Postgraduate Studies

X

Dr Melody Nixon

Email

Bronwyn Bradley

Senior Tutor: Screen

X

Bronwyn Bradley

Email

Paula van Beek

Tutor: Arts Management

X

Paula van Beek

Email

Eden Winters

Workshop Coordinator / Technical Demonstrator

X

Eden Winters

Email

Tony De Goldi

Senior Tutor: Design and Set & Props

X

Tony De Goldi

Email

Theresa Adams

Tutor: Arts Management

X

Theresa Adams

Email

Emele Ugavule

Tutor: Movement and Creative Practice

X

Emele Ugavule

Email

Alex Fisher

Senior Tutor: Arts Management

X

Alex Fisher

Email

Erina Daniels

Senior Tutor: Acting

X

Erina Daniels

Email

Aliesha Norcross

Acting Administrator

X

Aliesha Norcross

Email

Leimomi Oakes

Senior Tutor: Costume Construction

X

Leimomi Oakes

Email

Dr Sam Trubridge

Senior Tutor

X

Dr Sam Trubridge

Email

Anya Tate-Manning

Tutor: Craft & Creative Practice

X

Anya Tate-Manning

Email

Operations Team

Anneliese Mudge

Ringamahi Rauemi, Resources Coordinator

X

Anneliese Mudge

Email

Tyla-jai Ryder

Ringamahi Whakahaere – Operations Delivery Specialist

X

Tyla-jai Ryder

Email

Ash Ryan

Ringamahi Pūmanawa Tangata, People and Talent Advisor

X

Ash Ryan

Email

Chandrika Patel

Administration Assistant

X

Chandrika Patel

Email

Tony Toufexis

Facilities Manager

X

Tony Toufexis

Email

Taylor-Rose Terekia

Kairuruku Korero, Communications & Marketing Coordinator

X

Taylor-Rose Terekia

Email

Tamara Aluwihare

Finance Manager

X

Tamara Aluwihare

Email

Craig Atkins

Kairēhita / Registrar

X

Craig Atkins

Email

Library

Dr Nicole Gaston

Research and Library Coordinator

X

Dr Nicole Gaston

Email

Lisa Hampl

Librarian

X

Lisa Hampl

Email